Menu

2011 School dayz

Airport High Team  School grade  Pos. 
Jacob Shirey  JV  8th grade  2B/OF 

 

Blythewood High Team  School grade  Pos. 
Andrew Crook  JV  8th grade 

 

Boiling Springs High Team  School grade  Pos. 
Joey Dalton  JV  8th grade  SS 

 

Byrnes High  Team  School grade  Pos. 
Davis Agle  JV  8th grade  IF 
Ryan Cook  JV  8th grade  P/UTL 
Nathan Hall  JV  8th grade  OF 
Kaleb McCalister  JV  8th grade  2B/OF 
Chris Shin  JV  7th grade  OF 

 

Camden High  Team  School grade  Pos. 
Ross Hough  JV  8th grade  P/1B/OF 
Cole Irick  JV 8th grade  2B 
Tyler Jordan  JV  8th grade  2B/SS 
Carson Morgan  JV  8th grade  OF 
Sam Powers  JV  8th grade  P/3B/C 
Darius Smith  JV  8th grade  OF/SS 
Lawson Stokes  JV  8th grade  P/C 

 

Chapman High  Team  School grade  Pos. 
Landon Collins  Varsity  8th grade   

 

Chesnee High  Team  School grade  Pos. 
Jake Hines  JV  7th grade 

 

Chester High Team  School grade  Pos. 
Trent Autry  Varsity  8th grade  2B/SS 
Jake Wright  Varsity  7th grade  OF/P 

 

Dorman High  Team  School grade  Pos. 
Nick Bryson  JV  8th grade  RHP/OF 
Charlie Dixon  JV  8th grade  OF/IF 
Wes Hallberg  Varsity  8th grade  P/C/IF 
Elijah Long  JV  8th grade  RHP/1B 
Thomas Ross  JV  8th grade  IF 
Logan Smith  JV  8th grade  IF 

 

Fort Dorchester High Team  School grade  Pos. 
Robbie Florich  JV  8th grade  MIF/RHP 

 

Greenwood High Team  School grade  Pos. 
Jonathan Wright  JV  8th grade  SS 

 

Hanna High  Team  School grade  Pos. 
Thomas Martin  JV  8th grade  LHP/OF 
Chase McCroskey  JV  7th grade  RHP/C 
Matthew Reynolds  JV  8th grade  IF 

 

Hilton Head High  Team  School grade  Pos. 
John Good  JV  8th grade   
Austin Krzeminski  JV  8th grade   

 

Irmo High  Team  School grade  Pos. 
Nick Jenkins  JV  8th grade  OF/P 
Grant Robertson  JV  8th grade  3B/P 

 

Landrum High School  Team  School grade  Pos. 
Caleb Bruce  JV  8th grade  SS/OF 

 

Laurence Manning Academy  Team  School grade  Pos. 
John Thomas Eppley  JV  8th grade  SS 

 

Lugoff-Elgin High  Team  School grade  Pos. 
Ethan Beasley  JV  8th grade  IF 
Gage Branham  JV  8th grade 
Bailey Jordan  JV  8th grade  IF/P 
Russ Ratliff  JV  8th grade 
Blake Serpas  JV  8th grade  IF 
Gunner Smith  JV  8th grade  P/IF 

 

Mauldin High  Team  School grade  Pos. 
L.T. Tolbert  Varsity  8th grade  SS/3B/RHP 

 

Ninety Six High Team  School grade  Pos. 
Trey Adams JV  7th grade  IF 
Bryce Bearden JV  8th grade  IF/P 
Peyton Bryan JV  7th grade  OF/P 
Drew Bryant  JV  7th grade  OF 
Jacob Childress  Varsity  8th grade   
Land Cobb  JV  8th grade  C
Jarrod Eidson  JV  7th grade  OF 
Ryan Franklin  JV  7th grade  OF 
Blaize McGinnis  JV  7th grade  IF 
Wyatt Owens  JV  7th grade  C/OF 
Brandon Pruitt JV  8th grade  OF
Austin Roche  JV  7th grade  OF 
Chad Sightler  JV  8th grade  IF 
Cas Sprouse  JV  7th grade  IF 
Alex Turner  JV  8th grade  OF/P 
Spencer Williams  JV  8th grade  IF 

 

Richland Northeast High  Team  School grade  Pos. 
Shannon Glover  Varsity  7th grade  C/IF 
Jake Mueller  Varsity  8th grade  IF/RHP 

 

Ridge View High  Team  School grade  Pos. 
Tyler Romanik  Varsity  8th grade  IF/C 

 

Robert E. Lee Academy  Team  School grade  Pos. 
Christopher Weekley  Varsity  8th grade  OF 

 

St. James High  Team  School grade  Pos. 
Dillon LeDuc  JV  8th grade  IF/RHP 
Drake Martin  JV  8th grade  3B/C 
Devin Melko  JV  8th grade  OF/P 
Finn Melko  JV  8th grade  SS/P 

 

Socastee High  Team  School grade  Pos. 
Austin Schmitz  JV  8th grade  LHP/OF 
Dylan Thompson  JV  8th grade  RHP/IF 

 

Southside Christian High  Team  School grade  Pos. 
Charley Bishop  JV  8th grade  P/OF 
Jake Stancell  JV  8th grade  3B/P 

 

Spring Valley High  Team  School grade  Pos. 
Ethan Jedziniak  JV  8th grade 

 

Stratford High Team  School grade  Pos. 
Austin Chesser  JV  7th grade  P/OF/1B 

 

Summerville High  Team  School grade  Pos. 
Sawyer Bridges  JV  7th grade   
T.J. Hopkins  JV  8th grade   

 

Walhalla High  Team  School grade  Pos. 
Zach Biggers  JV  8th grade   
Jack Campbell  JV  8th grade   
Tristan Hightower  JV  7th grade   
David Medlin  JV  8th grade   

 

Wando High  Team  School grade  Pos. 
Jack Delongchamps  JV  8th grade 
Noah Locascio  JV  8th grade 
Harrison Smith  JV  8th grade  IF 

 

Ware Shoals High  Team  School grade  Pos. 
Caleb Hudgens  Varsity  7th grade  IF/OF/P 
Alex McCarty  Varsity  8th grade  IF/OF/P 

 

West Ashley High Team  School grade  Pos. 
Connor Wohnig  JV  8th grade  3B/RHP 

 

Westside High Team  School grade  Pos. 
Caleb Moss  JV  8th grade  OF/SS/C/P