Menu

2012 School dayz

Ashley Ridge High Team  School grade  Pos. 
Rusty Grayson  JV  8th grade  SS 

 

Battery Creek High
Team
School grade
Pos.
Aaron Brantley
Varsity
8th grade
IF

 

Belton-Honea Path High Team  School grade  Pos. 
Luke Keown  C team  7th grade  OF 
Braxton Sheriff C team 8th grade  SS/3B/RHP

 

Berea High  Team  School grade  Pos. 
Blake O'Malley  Varsity  8th grade  1B/RF/P 

 

Bishop England High  Team  School grade  Pos. 
Edward Bolchoz
JV
8th grade
1B/P
Joseph Bolchoz
JV
7th grade
OF
Jeffrey Brown
JV
8th grade
OF
Riley Carrigan
JV
7th grade
OF
Lucas Darling
JV
8th grade
C
Chandler Garrett
JV
8th grade
OF/3B/1B
Griffin Hunt  JV  7th grade  3B/OF 
Cole Perrit
JV
8th grade
OF/2B
Paul Provost
JV
8th grade
OF
Shawn Runey
JV
7th grade
OF/P

 

Blacksburg High  Team  School grade  Pos. 
Justin Roberts  JV  8th grade  1B 
Matthew Wilson  JV  7th grade  C/2B/P 

 

Blythewood High  Team  School grade  Pos. 
Austin Heitman  B team  8th grade  P/OF 

 

Boiling Springs High Team  School grade  Pos. 
Jacob Hennessy  JV  8th grade  LHP/1B 
Heath McGill  JV  8th grade  IF/C/RHP 
Robbie Vess  JV  8th grade 

 

Buford High  Team  School grade  Pos. 
Christian Joplin  JV  8th grade  SS/RHP 

 

Byrnes High  Team  School grade  Pos. 
Nicholas Powell  C team  7th grade  2B/OF/3B 

 

Carolina Academy (Lake City)  Team  School grade  Pos. 
Thomas Gardner  JV/B 7th grade 2B/P 

 

Carolina Forest High  Team  School grade  Pos. 
Brendan Calvert  JV  8th grade   
Jacob Frishmuth  JV  8th grade   
Jared Lembcke  JV  8th grade   
Patrick Orlando  JV  8th grade   
Christian Richardson  JV  8th grade   
Dillon Roberts  JV  8th grade   
Aiden Stewart  JV  8th grade   

 

Chesnee High  Team  School grade  Pos. 
Jake Hines  JV  8th grade 

 

Chester High  Team  School grade  Pos. 
Luke Blanchett
JV
7th grade
1B/P
Chris Clinton
JV
8th grade
3B
Tyler Jordan
JV
7th grade
IF/OF/P
Daniel Judd
JV
8th grade
OF
Kyle Knox
JV
7th grade
OF
A.J. Rivera
JV 7th grade
SS
Carden Williams
JV
8th grade
OF
Caymen Williams
JV
8th grade
OF
Bryson Williford
JV
7th grade
2B/C/OF
Jake Wright Varsity  8th grade  OF/P 

 

Christ Church School  Team  School grade  Pos. 
Blake Brady  Varsity  8th grade  C/1B/P/OF 

 

Clinton High  Team  School grade  Pos. 
Davis Cunningham  JV  8th grade  SS/RHP 
Brayden Gibbs JV  8th grade  2B 
Chandler Todd  JV  8th grade  1B/C 



Easley High  Team  School grade  Pos. 
Holden Martin  JV  8th grade  SS 
Austin Morgan  JV 7th grade
Aaron Schaff JV  8th grade RHP

 

Georgetown High  Team  School grade  Pos. 
Tyler Baxley  JV  8th grade  IF 
James Carr  JV  8th grade  IF/C/P 
Mark Alan Nash  JV  8th grade  IF/P 
Forrest Powell  JV  8th grade  IF/P 
Carter Thompson  JV  8th grade  C/P 
Corey Ward  JV  8th grade  IF/P 

 

Goose Creek High
Team
School grade
Pos.
Bailey Brock
JV
8th grade
IF/P
Tyler Broughton
JV
8th grade
OF/C
Javiere Campbell
JV
8th grade
OF
Gabrien Gillespie
JV
8th grade
OF
Bryce Owens
JV
7th grade
IF/P
Coleman Padgett
JV
8th grade
1B/P
Bobby Tillman
JV
8th grade
C/OF
Tyson Wright
JV
8th grade
IF/C

 

Greer High  Team  School grade  Pos. 
Todd Carroll  Varsity  8th grade 
Bobo Roberts  Varsity  8th grade  MIF 

 

Hanahan High  Team  School grade  Pos. 
Parker Futrell  B team  8th grade  P/IF 

 

Hanna High  Team  School grade  Pos. 
Marshall Davis  JV  8th grade   
Will Kahaly  C team  8th grade  3B/RHP 
Tanner Lawson  C team  7th grade  C/1B 
Chase McCroskey  Varsity  8th grade  RHP/1B/C 
Brady Smith  JV  8th grade 

 

Hilton Head High
Team
School grade
Pos.
Mat Clark
Varsity
8th grade
P/1B
Troy Clifford
JV
8th grade
 
Andy Lively
JV
8th grade
 

 

Laurens High Team  School grade  Pos. 
Summie Carlay  JV  7th grade  P/OF 
Jared Cvetko  JV  7th grade  OF 

 

Lugoff-Elgin High  Team  School grade  Pos. 
Brock Robinson  Varsity  8th grade  IF 

 

Midland Valley High Team  School grade  Pos. 
Cameron Paradise  JV  7th grade 

 

Porter-Gaud School  Team  School grade  Pos. 
Moravia Johnson  JV  7th grade  1B/P 

 

Powdersville High  Team  School grade  Pos. 
Bradley Hogan  JV  7th grade  2B 
Blake Jeter  JV  7th grade  1B/RHP 

 

Richland Northeast High  Team  School grade  Pos. 
Shannon Glover  Varsity  8th grade 

 

Rock Hill High  Team  School grade  Pos. 
Brandon Banks
Varsity
8th grade
C
Wes Bostic  JV  8th grade  3B/1B/C 
Conner Edkins  JV  8th grade  2B/RHP 

 

St. James High  Team  School grade  Pos. 
Jake Martin  JV  8th grade  SS/P 

 

South Aiken High  Team  School grade  Pos. 
Owen Griffith  JV  8th grade 
Josh Kiser  JV  8th grade  LF 

 

South Pointe High
Team
School grade
Pos.
Spencer Bala
JV
7th grade
1B/P
Will Dunn
JV
8th grade
P/3B
Daniel Lipe
JV
7th grade
2B
Nick McCloud
JV
8th grade
OF
Brandon McKoy
JV
7th grade
1B/P
Gabe Montgomery
JV
8th grade
3B/P
Bo Taylor
JV
7th grade
C/SS/OF

 

Spring Valley High  Team  School grade  Pos. 
Mark Duroux  JV  8th grade   

 

Waccamaw High  Team  School grade  Pos. 
Tucker Perry  JV  8th grade  P/IF 

 

West Florence High
Team
School grade
Pos.
Grayson Cottingham
Varsity
8th grade
SS/RHP/C
Benj Jones
Varsity
8th grade
C/2B/OF
Marion McCutchen
Varsity
8th grade
OF

 

White Knoll High
Team
School grade
Pos.
Calev Grubbs JV
8th grade
SS/P
Brandon Tillmon
JV
8th grade
Utl/P

 

Woodruff High  Team  School grade  Pos. 
Charlie Schaum  JV  7th grade  RHP/C/3B