Menu

2013-14 USSSA Rankings

9U Major

 

Rank Team Name Team City
1 Gameday Shockwave West Columbia 
2    
3    
4    
5    

 

 

 

 

9U AAA

 

Rank Team Name Team City
1 Carolina Crushers North Augusta
2 Boiling Springs ThunderDogs Boiling Springs
3 Team Rawlings Greenwood
4 BS Xtreme
Boiling Springs
5 Bluejays Sumter

 

Boiling Springs ThunderDogs/Boiling Springs 

 

9U AA

 

Rank  Team Name  Team City 
1.  PBA Cubs
Irmo
2.  Canes Columbia
3.  SC Jets Lexington
4.  Coastal Crush Myrtle Beach
5.  Eastside Spartans Spartanburg

 

SIDEWINDERS 9U -- LEXINGTON, SC 

SC Jets/Lexington

10U Major

 

Rank Team Name Team City
1 Team Rawlings
Greenwood
2 Florence Panthers Elite Florence 
Carolina Knights Greenville 
TC Titans Tega Cay
Carolina Prospects  Conway 

 

 

Team Rawlings/Greenwood 

 

10U AAA

 

Rank Team Name Team City
1 Greenville Titans Greenville
2 Carolina Reds
Rock Hill
3 Upstate Bulls
Boiling Springs
4 Lowcountry Bulldogs North Charleston
5 Lexington Lakers Lexington

 

GREENVILLE TITANS -- GREENVILLE, SC 

Greenville Titans/Greenville

 

10U AA

 

Rank Team Name Team City
1 Young Guns Baseball
North Augusta
2 SC Hurricanes Columbia
3 Lowcountry Bombers Charleston
4 Aiken Storm Aiken
5 Attack Myrtle Beach

 

LOWCOUNTRY BOMBERS -- CHARLESTON, SC

Lowcountry Bombers/Charleston

11U Major

 

Rank Team Name Team City
1 Stars and Stripes All American
Columbia
2 Hartsville Rebels Hartsville
Elite Nine Baseball Red Greenwood
Hub City Heat  Spartanburg
Stars and Stripes Gold Columbia

 

Stars and Stripes Gold/Columbia

 

11U AAA

 

Rank Team Name Team City
1 Tides Baseball
Bluffton
2 Pee Dee Pirates
Cheraw
3 Laurens All-City
Laurens
4 Palmetto Pirates Irmo
5 Greenville RiverDogs Greenville

 

  

Predators Baseball/Lexington

 

11U AA

 

Rank Team Name Team City
1 Mid-Carolina Outlaws
Newberry
2 Summerville Sharks Summeville
3 Lexington All-Stars
Lexington
4 Charleston Cobras
Summerville
5 Carolina Reds Rock Hill

 

 

Talon Baseball/Chapin

12U Major

 

Rank Team Name Team City
1 Upstate Bullets
Spartanburg
2 Carolina Stars
Whitmire
3 Greenville Titans Greenville
4 Palmetto Drive Greenville
Palmetto Eagles St. George

 

 

Palmetto Drive/Greenville 

 

12U AAA

 

Rank Team Name Team City
1 Rocks Charleston
2 Carolina Reds
Rock Hill
3 Carolina Storm Summerville
4 Hawks
Hanahan
5 TNT Cougars
Seneca

 

ROCKS -- CHARLESTON, SC 

Rocks/Charleston

 

12U AA

 

Rank Team Name Team City
1 Carolina Blaze
Aiken
2 James Island Blue Crabs
North Charleston
3 Swamp Catz Orangeburg
4 Carolina Stingers Aynor
5 TC Gamers Bamberg

 

  

James Island Blue Crabs/Charleston

13U Major

 

Rank Team Name Team City
1 Valley Baseball Academy Gold
Columbia
2 Elite Nine Baseball Blue
Greenwood
3 SC Storm
Chapin
4 Carolina A's  Spartanburg 
5 Valley Baseball Academy Green  Columbia 

 

 

 Elite Nine Baseball Blue/Greenwood

 

13U AAA

 

Rank Team Name Team City
1 Gameday Shockwave Columbia
2 Carolina Bruins Florence
3 SC Elite
Mount Pleasant
4 Greenville RiverDogs
Greenville
5 Lowcountry Outlaws St. George

 

 

Carolina Crushers/North Augusta 

 

13U AA

 

Rank Team Name Team City
1 Bulldog13 Boiling Springs
2 Florence Young Guns
Florence
3 Lake Murray Titans
Irmo
4 Jackets Baseball Black Columbia
5 Carolina Rebels Little Mountain

 

 MAYHEM BASEBALL -- WALTERBORO, SC

 

 Mayhem Baseball/Walterboro

14U Major

 

Rank Team Name Team City
1 SC Shockwave
Statewide
2 Upstate Mavericks Black
Spartanburg
UBC Venom Spartanburg
Stars Baseball Fountain Inn
Carolina Elite  North Augusta 

 

CAROLINA ELITE -- NORTH AUGUSTA, SC 

Carolina Elite/North Augusta

 

14U AAA

 

Rank Team Name Team City
1 3H Braves Lugoff
2 SC FireAnts Lexington
3 Alley Cats Anderson
4 Palmetto Xpress Greenville
5 Upstate Roar Anderson

 

GC STORM -- GOOSE CREEK, SC 

GC Storm/Goose Creek

 

14U AA

 

Rank Team Name Team City
1 Palmetto Warriors
Rock Hill
2 Bluffton Baseball Bluffton
3 Upstate Storm
Greenville
4 Sox Summerville
5 Carolina Sox Greer

 

Talon Baseball Blue/Chapin