Menu

2005-06 USSSA Rankings

9U

 

Rank Team Name Team City
1 Carolina Terminators Greenville
2 Hartsville Heat Hartsville
3 Laurens Lightning Lightning
4 Wren Royals Powdersville
5 South Carolina Mustangs Williamston/Anderson

 

LAURENS LIGHTNING -- LAURENS, SC 

Laurens Lightning/Laurens

 

9U AA

 

Rank Team Name Team City
1 Greenville Titans Taylors
2 Palmetto Flames Fort Mill
3 South Carolina Sting Blacksburg
4 Carolina Sluggers Campobello
5 Palmetto Diamonds Kershaw

 

GREENVILLE TITANS -- TAYLORS, SC 

Greenville Titans/Taylors

 

10U Major

 

Rank Team Name Team City
1 Diamond Warriors Mount Pleasant

 

DIAMOND WARRIORS -- MT. PLEASANT, SC 

Diamond Warriors/Mount Pleasant 

 

10U AAA

 

Rank Team Name Team City
1 Laurens Lightning Laurens
2 Upstate Longhorns Upstate
3 Carolina Bandits Spartanburg
4 Greenville Potential Greenville

 

 LAURENSLIGHTNING10U -- LAURENS, SC

Laurens Lightning/Laurens

 

10U AA

 

Rank Team Name Team City
1 Spartanburg Bombers Moore
2 Gloveslingers Hartsville
3 Southern Steal Powdersville
4 Upstate Rhino Blast Easley
5 SC Spirit Greer

 

SPARTANBURG BOMBERS -- MOORE, SC 

Spartanburg Bombers/Moore 

 

11U Major

 

Rank Team Name Team City
1 Palmetto Lightning Spartanburg
2 Front Row Sluggers Mauldin

 

 

 

11U AAA

 

Rank Team Name Team City
1 Pro Level Angels Myrtle Beach
2 South Carolina Hurricanes Columbia
3 SC Heat Anderson
4 Lake Murray Titans Irmo
5 Terminators Baseball Aiken

 

SC HEAT -- ANDERSON, SC 

SC Heat/Anderson

 

11U AA

 

Rank Team Name Team City
1 LCAA Bruins Lancaster
2 North Spartanburg Thunderbirds Spartanburg
3 North Augusta Stingers North Augusta
4 Simpsonville Rams Simpsonville
5 S.C. Spirit Greer

 

 

LCAA BRUINS -- LANCASTER, SC 

LCAA Bruins/Lancaster

 

12U Major

 

Rank Team Name Team City
1 Spartanburg Phillies Spartanburg
2 SC Cardinals Upstate
3 Lexington Lynx Lexington
4 Lexington Heat Lexington
5 Walterboro Warriors Walterboro

 

SPARTANBURG PHILLIES -- SPARTANBURG, SC 

Spartanburg Phillies/Spartanburg

 

 

 

 

12U AAA

 

Rank Team Name Team City
1 Carolina Cobras Taylors
2 Carolina Stars Whitmire
3 Diamondbacks Goose Creek
4 Lowcountry Tigers Summerville
5 SC Rebels Williamston

 

 

CAROLINA COBRAS -- TAYLORS, SC 

Carolina Cobras/Taylors

 

 

12U AA

 

Rank Team Name Team City
1 Sumter Red Sox Sumter
2 Greenwood Sox Greenwood
3 Hawks Summerville
4 Carolina Tribe Gaffney
5 Lake Murray Titans Irmo

 

SUMTER RED SOX -- SUMTER, SC 

Sumter Red Sox/Sumter

 

 

13U Major

 

Rank Team Name Team City
1 Lake Murray Titans Irmo
2 Clinton Reds Clinton
3 Carolina Sting Blacksburg
4 Carolina Astros Greenville
5 Spartanburg Scorpions Spartanburg

 

SPARTANBURG SCORPIONS -- SPARTANBURG, SC 

Spartanburg Scorpions/Spartanburg

 

 

13U AAA

 

Rank Team Name Team City
1 The Xtreme Darlington
2 Carolina Sandjacks Lexington
3 Southern Storm Simpsonville
4 Chapin Rebels Chapin
5 Spartanburg Swamp Bats Spartanburg

 

CAROLINA SANDJACKS -- LEXINGTON, SC 

Carolina Sandjacks/Lexington

 

13U AA

 

Rank Team Name Team City
1 Southern Longhorns Anderson
2 Upstate Predators Easley
3 Low Country Lightning Mount Pleasant
4 Charleston Braves Charleston
5 Sumter Red Sox Sumter

 

SOUTHERN LONGHORNS -- ANDERSON, SC 

Southern Longhorns/Anderson

 

14U Major

 

Rank Team Name Team City
1 Carolina Arsenal Rock Hill
2 Carolina Avalanche Greenville
3 Pee Dee Red Dawgs Hartsville
Carolina Blaze  Rock Hill 
Diamond Warriors  Mount Pleasant 

 

CAROLINA ARSENAL -- ROCK HILL, SC 

Carolina Arsenal/Rock Hill 

 

14U AAA

 

Rank Team Name Team City
1 Carolina Rattlers Anderson
2 Coastal Thunder Myrtle Beach
3 Union Astros Union
4 Dentsville Danger Columbia
5 Central City Shamrocks Columbia

 

CAROLINA RATTLERS -- ANDERSON, SC 

Carolina Rattlers/Anderson

 

14U AA

 

Rank Team Name Team City
1 Lowcountry Tigers Summerville
2 Palmetto Dawgs Williamston
3 Upstate Knights Inman
4 Hilton Head Panthers Hilton Head
5 Elkins Eagles Rock Hill

 

LOWCOUNTRY TIGERS -- SUMMERVILLE, SC 

Lowcountry Tigers/Summerville