Menu

2004-05 USSSA Rankings

9U

 

Rank Team Name Team City
1 Laurens Lightning Laurens
2 South Carolina Hurricanes Columbia
3 Carolina Bandits Spartanburg
4 Lake Murray Titans Irmo
5 Carolina Blast Anderson

 

LAURENS LIGHTNING -- LAURENS, SC 

Laurens Lightning/Laurens

 

9U AA

 

Rank Team Name Team City
1 Westside Cavaliers Spartanburg
2 Carolina Yellow Jackets Fort Mill

 

 

 

 

10U Major

 

Rank Team Name Team City
1

 

 

 

 

10U AAA

 

Rank Team Name Team City
1 Palmetto Lightning Spartanburg
2 Lake Murray Titans Irmo
3 Myrtle Beach Angels Myrtle Beach
4 Front Row Sluggers Mauldin
South Carolina Heat  Anderson 

 

 PALMETTO LIGHTNING -- SPARTANBURG, SC

Palmetto Lightning/Spartanburg

 

10U AA

 

Rank Team Name Team City
1 Carolina Terminators Aiken
2 Hartsville Blaze Hartsville
3 Boiling Springs Storm Boiling Springs
4 Upstate Thunderbirds Spartanburg
5 Simpsonville Rams Simpsonville

 

CAROLINA TERMINATORS -- AIKEN, SC 

Carolina Terminators/Aiken 

 

11U Major

 

Rank Team Name Team City
1 Spartanburg Phillies Spartanburg
2 Carolina Cobras Greer
Palmetto Titans  Lexington 
Lexington Lynx  Lexington 
Carolina Express 

 

SPARTANBURG PHILLIES -- SPARTANBURG, SC

Spartanburg Phillies/Spartanburg

 

11U AAA

 

Rank Team Name Team City
1 Carolina Rebels Williamston
2 Carolina Sting Anderson
3 Triple Play Express Rock Hill
4 Diamond Dominators Inman
5 Carolina Cubs Greenville

 

CAROLINA REBELS -- WILLIAMSTON, SC 

Carolina Rebels/Williamston

 

11U AA

 

Rank Team Name Team City
1 Carolina Phoenix Spartanburg
2 Chapin A's Chapin
3 Greenwood Sox Greenwood
4 Carolina Fury Summerville
5 Carolina Stingers Fort Mill

 

 

CAROLINA PHOENIX -- SPARTANBURG, SC 

Carolina Phoenix/Spartanburg

 

12U Major

 

Rank Team Name Team City
1 Spartanburg Scorpions Spartanburg
2 Clinton Reds Clinton
3 Lake Murray Titans Irmo
4 Greenville Thunder Greenville
5 Carolina Strikers Simpsonville

 

SPARTANBURG SCORPIONS 12U -- SPARTANBURG, SC 

Spartanburg Scorpions/Spartanburg

 

 

 

 

12U AAA

 

Rank Team Name Team City
1 Carolina Vipers Anderson
2 South Carolina Hurricanes Columbia
3 Carolina Crush Greenville
4 Southern Xplosion Easley
5 Palmetto Hurricanes Columbia

 

 

CAROLINA CRUSH -- GREENVILLE, SC 

Carolina Crush/Greenville

 

 

12U AA

 

Rank Team Name Team City
1 Pickens County River Bandits Easley
2 Upstate Hurricanes Greenville
3 Lancaster Hurricanes Lancaster
4 River City Razorbacks Conway
5 Dentsville Danger Columbia

 

UPSTATE HURRICANES -- GREENVILLE, SC 

Upstate Hurricanes/Greenville

 

 

13U Major

 

Rank Team Name Team City
1 Carolina Blaze Rock Hill
2 Carolina Avalanche Mauldin
3 Carolina Cobras Hartsville
4 Palmetto Vipers Rock Hill
5 Upstate Storm Easley

 

CAROLINA AVALANCHE -- MAULDIN, SC 

Carolina Avalanche/Mauldin

 

 

13U AAA

 

Rank Team Name Team City
1 Diamond Warriors Mount Pleasant
2 Palmetto Warriors Lexington
3 Spartanburg Spinners Chesnee
4 Goose Creek Diamondbacks Goose Creek
5 Triple Play Hurricanes Rock Hill

 

PALMETTO WARRIORS -- LEXINGTON, SC 

Palmetto Warriors/Lexington

 

13U AA

 

Rank Team Name Team City
1 Carolina Blaze Mauldin
2 Laurens Titans Laurens
3 Palmetto Dawgs Williamston
4 Lowcountry Tigers Summerville
5 Lake Murray Titans Irmo

 

LAKE MURRAY TITANS -- IRMO, SC 

Lake Murray Titans/Irmo

 

14U Major

 

Rank Team Name Team City
1 Team SC Spartanburg
2 Florence Marlins Florence
3 Carolina Stars Hilton Head
Carolina Angels  Greenville
Carolina Elite  Barnwell 

 

FLORENCE MARLINS -- FLORENCE, SC 

Florence Marlins/Florence 

 

14U AAA

 

Rank Team Name Team City
1 Carolina Bullets Anderson
2 Browns Bengals Aiken
3 Grayson Thunder Lilburn
4 Carolina Stingers Liberty
5 Carolina Bulldogs Greenville

 

BROWNS BENGALS -- AIKEN, SC 

Browns Bengals/Aiken

 

14U AA

 

Rank Team Name Team City
1 Oconee Longhorns Seneca
2 Team Cheraw Cheraw

 

 

 

.